Home > Technology > Optical Transceiver Market| Research, Share, Growth, Trends, Supply, Forecast to 2023

Optical Transceiver Market| Research, Share, Growth, Trends, Supply, Forecast to 2023

Added: (Thu Jun 07 2018)

Pressbox (Press Release) - The Global Optical Transceiver Market was worth USD 2.55 billion in 2014 and is expected to reach approximately USD 7.93 billion by 2023, while registering itself at a compound annual growth rate (CAGR) of 13.45% during the forecast period.

Download sample copy of this report: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/report-sample/IC02565 .

Industry Outlook and Trend Analysis
The development of the market is driven by the components, for example, expanding penetration of the Internet and data traffic. In all the regions, the consumer’s trend is changing with the development of connected life as connected machineries and infrastructures. Also, the expanding usage of cell phones, deployment of systems would produce an explosion of data traffic.

Competitive Insights
The leading players in the market are Reflex Photonics Inc, Source Photonics Inc, Oclaro Inc, Lumentum Holdings, NeoPhotonics Corporation, Finisar, Accelink Technologies, Sumitomo Electric Industries and Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd. The major players in the market are profiled in detail in view of qualities, for example, company portfolio, business strategies, financial overview, recent developments, and share of the overall industry.

Form Factor Outlook and Trend Analysis
Optical transceiver makes the use of diverse form factors for different applications. Form factors incorporate SFP28, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and SFF and SFP, SFP+ and QSFP28, CFP, CFP2, and CFP4, XFP, CXP, and others. Among all these, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28 form factors collectively anticipated that would represent the biggest share based on value in 2016.

Data Rate Outlook and Trend Analysis
The optical transceivers market on the basis of the greater than 100 Gbps information rates is anticipated to develop at the most astounding CAGR amid the estimated period. The information rate portion is segmented into less than 10 Gbps, more than 10 Gbps; and less than 40 Gbps, more than 40 Gbps; and less than 100 Gbps and more than 100 Gbps.

Distance Outlook and Trend Analysis
The transceivers support different distance ranges among which greater than 1 km to less than 10km distance range transceiver is anticipated to develop at the most astounding rate in the following years. Covered classification of distance incorporate under 1km, more than 1km to under 10km, more than 10km to less than 100km, and more than 100km.

Wavelength Outlook and Trend Analysis
The optical transceiver makes use of diverse wavelengths, for example, 850nm, 1310nm, 1550nm, and others. The optical transceiver market in view of 1,310nm wavelength anticipated that would represent the biggest share of the market in the following years because of the developing applicability of data centres.

Application Outlook and Trend Analysis
The quickest developing applications and the significant consumers of the optical handsets are data centres, telecom, and ventures. The expanding number of data centres, thus, is driving the optical transceiver market. The modules made use of in data centres would encounter a tremendous development in the following years as it gives availability up to 400 Gbps transmission rate.

Regional Outlook and Trend Analysis
The Americas region represented the biggest share of the aggregate optical transceiver market in 2016 however APAC is foreseen to develop at the most astounding CAGR in the upcoming years. The APAC region has risen as a significant manufacturing centre for the consumer electronic industry and conveyed vast number of systems; this has prompted to represent the second-biggest share of the market.

Access complete report: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/report/optical-transceiver-market .

Table of Contents:
1.Introduction
2.Executive Summary
3.Market Overview
4.Optical Transceiver Market, By Form Factor
5.Optical Transceiver Market, By Data Rate
6.Optical Transceiver Market, By Distance
7.Optical Transceiver Market, By Application
8.Optical Transceiver Market, By Wavelength
9.Optical Transceiver Market, By Region
10.Company Profiles
10.1. Finisar Corp.
10.1.1.Business Overview
10.1.2.Product Portfolio
10.1.3.Strategic Developments
10.1.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.2. Lumentum Holdings Inc.
10.2.1.Business Overview
10.2.2.Product Portfolio
10.2.3.Strategic Developments
10.2.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.3. Accelink Technologies Co., Ltd.
10.3.1.Business Overview
10.3.2.Product Portfolio
10.3.3.Strategic Developments
10.3.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.4. Oclaro, Inc.
10.4.1.Business Overview
10.4.2.Product Portfolio
10.4.3.Strategic Developments
10.4.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.5. Sumitomo Electric Industries, Ltd.
10.5.1.Business Overview
10.5.2.Product Portfolio
10.5.3.Strategic Developments
10.5.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.6. Foxconn Electronics Inc.
10.6.1.Business Overview
10.6.2.Product Portfolio
10.6.3.Strategic Developments
10.6.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.7. Neophotonics Corp.
10.7.1.Business Overview
10.7.2.Product Portfolio
10.7.3.Strategic Developments
10.7.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.8. Fujitsu Optical Components Ltd.
10.8.1.Business Overview
10.8.2.Product Portfolio
10.8.3.Strategic Developments
10.8.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.9. Reflex Photonics Inc.
10.9.1.Business Overview
10.9.2.Product Portfolio
10.9.3.Strategic Developments
10.9.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
10.10.Source Photonics, Inc.
10.10.1.Business Overview
10.10.2.Product Portfolio
10.10.3.Strategic Developments
10.10.4.Optical Transceiver Sales, Revenue and Market Share
11.Global Optical Transceiver Market Competition, by Manufacturer
11.1. Global Optical Transceiver Sales and Market Share by Manufacturer (2016-2017)
11.2. Global Optical Transceiver Revenue and Market Share by Manufacturer (2016-2017)
11.3. Top 5 Optical Transceiver Manufacturer Market Share
11.4. Market Competition Trend
….

Research Methodology
We use both primary as well as secondary research for our market surveys, estimates and for developing forecast. Our research process commence by analyzing the problem which enable us to design the scope for our research study. Our research process is uniquely designed with enough flexibility to adjust according to changing nature of products and markets, while retaining core element to ensure reliability and accuracy in research findings. We understand both macro and micro-economic factors to evaluate and forecast different market segments.

Data Mining
Data is extensively collected through various secondary sources such as annual reports, investor presentations, SEC filings, and other corporate publications. We also refer trade magazines, technical journals, paid databases such as Factiva and Bloomberg, industry trade journals, scientific journals, and social media data to understand market dynamics and industry trends. Further, we also conduct primary research to understand market drivers, restraints, opportunities, challenges, and competitive scenario to build our analysis.

Discuss our expert team: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/send-an-enquiry/IC02565 .

The Optical Transceiver Market is segmented as follows-
By Form Factor:
QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP14, and QSFP28
CFP, CFP2, and CFP4
SFF and SFP
CXP
SFP+ and SFP28
XFP
Others

By Data Rate:
Greater than 40 Gbps and less than 100 Gbps
Greater than 100 Gbps
Greater than 10 Gbps and less than 40 Gbps
Less than 10 Gbps

By Distance:
Greater than 1km to less than 10km
Greater than 10km to less than 100km
Greater than 100km
Less than 1km

By Wavelength
1310nm
1550nm
850nm
Others

By Application:
Data Centre
Telecom
Enterprise

By Region
North America
U.S
Canada
Mexico

Europe
Germany
France
UK
Italy
Spain
Rest of Europe

Asia-Pacific
Japan
China
Australia
India
South Korea
Rest of Asia Pacific

Rest of the World
Brazil
South Africa
Saudi Arabia
United Arab Emirates
Others

What our report offers:

- Market share assessments for the regional and country level segments

- Market share analysis of the top industry players

- Strategic recommendations for the new entrants

- Market forecasts for a minimum of 7 years of all the mentioned segments, sub segments and the regional markets

- Market Trends (Drivers, Constraints, Opportunities, Threats, Challenges, Investment Opportunities, and recommendations)

- Strategic recommendations in key business segments based on the market estimations

- Competitive landscaping mapping the key common trends.

- Company profiling with detailed strategies, financials, and recent developments

- Supply chain trends mapping the latest technological advancements

The report provides a detailed overview of the industry including both qualitative and quantitative information. It provides overview and forecast of the global Optical Transceiver market based on product and application. It also provides market size and forecast till 2023 for overall Optical Transceiver market with respect to five major regions, namely; North America, Europe, Asia-Pacific (APAC), Middle East and Africa (MEA) and South America (SAM), which is later sub-segmented by respective countries and segments. The report evaluates market dynamics effecting the market during the forecast period i.e., drivers, restraints, opportunities, and future trend and provides exhaustive PEST analysis for all five regions.

Also, key Optical Transceiver market players influencing the market are profiled in the study along with their SWOT analysis and market strategies. The report also focuses on leading industry players with information such as company profiles, products and services offered, financial information of last 3 years, key development in past five years.

Reason to Buy-

Highlights key business priorities in order to assist companies to realign their business strategies.

The key findings and recommendations highlight crucial progressive industry trends in the Optical Transceiver market, thereby allowing players to develop effective long term strategies.

Develop/modify business expansion plans by using substantial growth offering developed and emerging markets.

Scrutinize in-depth global market trends and outlook coupled with the factors driving the market, as well as those hindering it.

Enhance the decision-making process by understanding the strategies that underpin commercial interest with respect to products, segmentation and industry verticals.

Buy Now: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/checkout/IC02565 .

Continued…

About Crystal Market Research:
Crystal Market Research is a U.S. based market research and business intelligence company. Crystal offers one stop solution for market research, business intelligence, and consulting services to help clients make more informed decisions. It provides both syndicated as well as customised research studies for its customers spread across the globe. The company offers market intelligence reports across a broad range of industries including healthcare, chemicals & materials, technology, automotive, and energy.

Contact Us:
Judy
304 South Jones Blvd, Suite 1896,
Las Vegas NV 89107,
United States
Toll Free: +1-888-213-4282
Email: sales@crystalmarketresearch.com

RSS Feed: https://www.crystalmarketresearch.com/feed/latestreports.xml .

Submitted by:saif bagwan
Disclaimer: Pressbox disclaims any inaccuracies in the content contained in these releases. If you would like a release removed please send an email to remove@pressbox.co.uk together with the url of the release.